Andrew Bateman, Acting Executive Director
(803) 737-8440
Ben Mustian, Chief of Legal Affairs and Strategic Communications
(803) 737-0898
Mark Rhoden, Chief Financial Officer
(803) 737-1108
Dawn Hipp, Chief Operating Officer
(803) 737-0814
Tom Allen, Chief Technology Officer
(803) 737-0974
Chris Huber, General Counsel
(803) 737-5252
Ben Mustian, Chief of Legal Affairs and Strategic Communications
(803) 737-0898
Kristy Hatem, Litigation Specialist
(803) 737-0827
Legal Affairs
Chad Torri, Senior Staff Attorney
(803) 737-0803
Joshua Austin, Staff Attorney
(803) 737-0817
Lonnesse Mitchell, Staff Attorney
(803) 737-8285
Cassidy Murphy, Staff Attorney
(803) 737-0794
Donna Rhaney, Staff Attorney
(803) 737-0609
Strategic Communications
Florence Gailey, Director
(803) 737-0807
Hank Page, Public Information Officer
(803) 737-0519
Kim Lassiter, Director
(803) 737-0799
Dina Lusk, Human Resources Specialist
(803) 737-0192
Pam Spires, Human Resources Specialist
(803) 737-0409
Mark Rhoden, Chief Financial Officer
(803) 737-1108
Prasanthi Pandraju, Grants Accounting Manager
(803) 737-0629
Amy Marshall, Senior Manager
(803) 737-1145
Georgeann Van Putten, Grants Accounting Manager
(803) 737-9965
Administration
Michael Guffee, Director
(803) 737-1482
Verdell Young, Accounts Payable Manager
(803) 737-9121
Lynda Chapman, Fiscal Analyst
(803) 737-1522
Arles Herrera, Accountant/Fiscal Analyst
(803) 737-0802
Brianna Myers, Fiscal Analyst II
(803) 737-8036
Audit
Daniel Sullivan, Director
(803) 737-0476
Anthony Briseno, Senior Manager
(803) 737-0836
Amanda Golebiowski, Senior Auditor
(803) 737-1984
Dave Herpel, Audit Manager
(803) 737-9825
Kelvin Major, Audit Manager
(803) 737-0956
Aaron Rabon, Senior Auditor
(803) 737-0864
Courtney Radley, Senior Auditor
(803) 737-0913
Jeremy Roland, Senior Auditor
(803) 737-0755
Dawn Hipp, Chief Operating Officer
(803) 737-0814
Susan Hauptmann, Administrative Coordinator
(803) 737-1144
Consumer Services
Sarah Rambo, Deputy Director
(803) 737-0886
Chad Campbell, Manager
(803) 737-5194
Tatiana Calloway, Investigator
(803) 737-2916
Brad Kirby, Senior Investigator
(803) 737-5206
Takisha Waller, Senior Investigator
(803) 737-5267
Iva Willis, Investigator
(803) 737-5233
Economist
Liz Pardue, Economist
(803) 737-0580
Water Operations
Daniel Hunnell, Deputy Director
(803) 737-0780
Alan Mehrzad, Senior Regulatory Analyst
(803) 737-0819
Energy
Robert Lawyer, Director
(803) 737-0584
Energy Operations
Michael Seaman-Huynh, Deputy Director
(803) 737-0850
Brandon Bickley, Manager
(803) 737-0990
Shane Hyatt, Regulatory Analyst
(803) 737-0833
Keiba Kimp, Regulatory Analyst
(803) 737-0664
Omari Thompson, Regulatory Analyst
(803) 737-7012
Energy Planning and Emerging Technology Department
Findlay Salter, Deputy Director
(803) 737-5175
Jeffrey Gordon, Regulatory Analyst
(803) 737-0959
O'Neil Morgan, Senior Engineer
(803) 737-0154
Dawn Hipp, Chief Operating Officer
(803) 737-0814
Thomas McGill, Deputy Director of Transportation and Safety
(803) 737-0863
Pipeline Safety
John Iglesias, Pipeline Program Manager
(803) 737-0875
Will Berley, Pipeline Inspector
(803) 429-9464
Glenn Bishop, Pipeline Inspector
(803) 904-6294
Larry Bryant, Pipeline Inspector
(803) 609-2804
Railroad Safety
Greg Butler, Railroad Inspector
(803) 904-5337
Joe Fianchino, Railroad Inspector
(803) 737-0959
Transportation
Gigi Hiers, Transportation Specialist
(803) 737-0896
George Parker, Transportation Inspector
(803) 737-0984
Jon Teeter, Transportation Inspector
(803) 240-6449
Steven Williams, Transportation Inspector
(803) 360-2854
Dawn Hipp, Chief Operating Officer
(803) 737-0814
Sara Bazemore, Director of Energy Office
(803) 737-0853
Stacey Washington, Deputy Director of Energy Office
(803) 737-0804
Rick Campana, Technical Program Manager
(803) 737-5229
Michael Garner, Energy Data Specialist
(803) 737-2090
Gretchen Pool, Energy Program Coordinator
(803) 737-0984
Rene Kelly, Clean Transportation Coordinator
(803) 737-0989
Richelle Tolton, Energy Programs Manager
(803) 737-2859
Sam Christmus, Senior Energy Specialist
(803) 737-0411
Kayla Nelums, Program Energy Specialist
(803) 737-9848
Chenille Williams, Energy Specialist
(803) 737-0812
Tom Allen, Chief Technology Officer
(803) 737-0974
Broadband Office
Cedric Keitt, Senior Director
(803) 737-0619
Jim Stritzinger, Director
(803) 737-8025
Mike Herzberger, Deputy Director
(803) 737-3611
Michael Borowski, GIS Specialist
(803) 737-6571
Anjelica Petsch, GIS Specialist
(803) 737-0285
James Tanis, Geospatial Data Scientist
(803) 737-3377
Consumer Inquiries About Access
Digital Opportunity
Cami Aull, Program Assistant
(803) 737-8411
Equipment Distribution Program and Telecommunications
Kari Munn, Telecom Senior Program Manager
(803) 737-0821
Clayton Vaughn, Telecom Specialist
(803) 737-0837
Quantella Perry, Outreach Coordinator
(803) 737-0808
Eric Meyerand, Equipment Specialist
(803) 737-3135
Technology Solutions and Outreach
Eric Stuckey, Director
(803) 737-0889
Nicole Foutch, Multimedia Design Specialist
(803) 737-0868
Devon Gonzalez, IT Specialist
(803) 737-0823
Matthew Grove, IT Specialist
(803) 737-0727